SurfwaterBOOKS.COM 
 
We offer Personal Service, 
Great Deals & Low Shipping!

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 

Our Book Library



We Accept
Visa MasterCard
American Express Discover
 
Gift Certificate
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Conquistador
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc Fantasy 2004 0451459334 / 9780451459336 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good PLUS 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dogs of War
Drake, David (Editor) New York, New York, U.S.A. Aspect 2002 0446610895 / 9780446610896 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm showing a moderate lean with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Northworld Trilogy
Drake, David New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Queen of Demons
Drake, David N.Y. TOR 1999 0812564936 / 9780812564938 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear at upper spine edge. Spine is straight and tight with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Redliners
Drake, David Baen Books 1997 0671877895 / 9780671877897 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm showing with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Servant of the Dragon (Bookcassette Edition)
Drake, David Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A. Bookcassette Sales 1999 1567404448 / 9781567404449 Audio Cassette Very Good 
Complete Unabridged 7 Cassette Set Narrated by Michael Page. Cassettes are in excellent condition and play Great! Box is shiny and strong showing light wear. Great Listening Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Butcher's Bill
Drake, David New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1998 0671577735 / 9780671577735 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light tanning to page block. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Dragon Lord
Drake, David New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1998 0671878905 / 9780671878900 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Tyrant
Flint, Eric; Drake, David New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2002 0743435214 / 9780743435215 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black cloth boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Voyage
Drake, David New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR Books 1995 0812513401 / 9780812513400 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good PLUS 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 With the Lightnings
Drake, David Riverdale, NY Baen Books,U.S. 1999 0671578189 / 9780671578183 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 1.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Abnormalbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Ayerego.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Booksontheblvd.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Brendaboorbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Catpurrbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Centralbooksource.net
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Derbybookshelf.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Fiction-addiction.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Gibsonbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Ginny6books.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Guthriebooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Heroicimage.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Kayleighbug.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Lincbook.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Little-bookroom.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Logonbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Mimicobooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Monarchbooksusa.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Mybookstorename.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Myperfectbook.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Nooksofbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Orphanedbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Pagemaster-books.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Patcat.net
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Pgbbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Rarebookcellar.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Scififantasybooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Second-chance-books.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Secondharvestbooks.net
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Showlettwestbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Springystreasures.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Unearthlybooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Vedasbooks.com
Stirling, S. M.; Drake, David on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | Contact Us | Store Policies | Checkout | Shopping Cart

Our goal is to bring you the best selection of books at the best prices!

~ Plus we Donate a part of every sale to a local charity to Help Feed the Hungry! ~ 

~ We update our inventory daily to bring you the best selection of books! ~
~ We offer a picture of every book so you can preview what you are actually purchasing! ~
~ Plus all of our Dust Jackets come wrapped in a new Brodart Mylar cover! ~
 

Role Playing Games, Fantasy & Mythology

We have many Classic, New, Rare & Out of Print Games! Including: Avalon Hill, Call of Cthulhu, GURPS, Planescape, Ravenloft, Exalted, Deadlands, Aberrant, Star Wars, D&D, d20, RPG, Harnworld, Mage, Tomb & Blood, Dragonlance, Forgotton Realms, Wizards of the Coast, White Wolf & TSR plus many, many more!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

We accept almost all forms of payment.
Please contact us with questions.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SurfwaterBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com