SurfwaterBOOKS.COM 
 
We offer Personal Service, 
Great Deals & Low Shipping!

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 

Our Book Library



We Accept
Visa MasterCard
American Express Discover
 
Gift Certificate
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Ludlum, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bourne Ultimatum
Ludlum, Robert Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1990 0394584082 / 9780394584089 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good PLUS Very Good Plus 
1ST PRINTING, Black over blue boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light soiling to lower page block edge. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and edge wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor
Ludlum, Robert; Lynds, Gayle New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin 2000 0312264372 / 9780312264376 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges and corners. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Altman Code
Ludlum, Robert; Lynds, Gayle Orion 2003 0752857517 / 9780752857510 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Second Impression, Blue boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Ambler Sequence
Ludlum, Robert Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 2005 0312316712 / 9780312316716 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black cloth boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Bourne Identity
Ludlum, Robert E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Richard Marek Publishing 1980 0399900705 / 9780399900709 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black cloth boards with gilt title impression showing light edge wear. Spine is straight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; small closed tear at upper spine edge. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Chancellor Manuscript
Ludlum, Robert Dial Press 1977 080371274X / 9780803712744 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good PLUS Very Good Plus 
Maroon over yellow boards with gilt title impression showing only minor wear to spine ends. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked except for small covered signature on front end page; small remainder mark on bottom page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Holcroft Covenant
Ludlum, Robert Richard Marek Publishing 1980 0399900012 / 9780399900013 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1ST PRINTING, Black cloth boards with red title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light foxing to page block. 2nd Impression Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear and tanning along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Matarese Countdown
Ludlum, Robert Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1997 0553106678 / 9780553106671 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black over red boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Scorpio Illusion
Ludlum, Robert Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1993 0553094416 / 9780553094411 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black over black boards with red title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light seperation of laminate around raised letters on front cover. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Scorpio Illusion
Ludlum, Robert Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group 1993 0553094416 / 9780553094411 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black over black boards with red title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light seperation of laminate around raised letters on front cover. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Sigma Protocol: International Edition
Ludlum, Robert Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press 2001 0312276885 / 9780312276881 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Sigma Protocol: International Edition
Ludlum, Robert Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2001 0312276885 / 9780312276881 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; minor soiling to page block. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Three Great Novels - The Beginning: "The Scarlatti Inheritance", "The Osterman Weekend", "The Matlock Paper"
Ludlum, Robert  London, United Kingdom  Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )  2004  0752867326 / 9780752867328 Trade Paperback  Very Good  
Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges and corners. Spine is straight and tight with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!  
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ludlum, Robert on Aldensbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Anovelplace.net
Ludlum, Robert on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ludlum, Robert on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Ludlum, Robert on Brendaboorbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ludlum, Robert on Buellys.com
Ludlum, Robert on Chapter1.co.za
Ludlum, Robert on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Davidevesbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Derbybookshelf.com
Ludlum, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert on Everybookintheworld.com
Ludlum, Robert on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Ginny6books.com
Ludlum, Robert on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Ludlum, Robert on Groovybookman.com
Ludlum, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Heroicimage.com
Ludlum, Robert on Jacobsenbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Ludlum, Robert on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Little-bookroom.com
Ludlum, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
Ludlum, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Pgbbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Rebook.us
Ludlum, Robert on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Scootersbookstore.com
Ludlum, Robert on Secondharvestbooks.net
Ludlum, Robert on Shelflives.ca
Ludlum, Robert on Simpsonbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Ludlum, Robert on Talleysbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Ludlum, Robert on Treasuredoldies.com
Ludlum, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ludlum, Robert on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Ludlum, Robert on Vedasbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Wighillparkbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | Contact Us | Store Policies | Checkout | Shopping Cart

Our goal is to bring you the best selection of books at the best prices!

~ Plus we Donate a part of every sale to a local charity to Help Feed the Hungry! ~ 

~ We update our inventory daily to bring you the best selection of books! ~
~ We offer a picture of every book so you can preview what you are actually purchasing! ~
~ Plus all of our Dust Jackets come wrapped in a new Brodart Mylar cover! ~
 

Role Playing Games, Fantasy & Mythology

We have many Classic, New, Rare & Out of Print Games! Including: Avalon Hill, Call of Cthulhu, GURPS, Planescape, Ravenloft, Exalted, Deadlands, Aberrant, Star Wars, D&D, d20, RPG, Harnworld, Mage, Tomb & Blood, Dragonlance, Forgotton Realms, Wizards of the Coast, White Wolf & TSR plus many, many more!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

We accept almost all forms of payment.
Please contact us with questions.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SurfwaterBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com