|
|
Parker, Robert B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bad Business Parker, Robert B. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399151451 / 9780399151453 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 1ST PRINTING, Red boards with black and red title impressions. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! Price:
4.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cold Pursuit Parker, T. Jefferson Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 2003 0786868058 / 9780786868056 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 1ST PRINTING, Review copy, Soft Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear and minor curl to lower corner tips. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; very light soiling to upper page block. Very Nice Edition! Price:
3.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hush Money Parker, Robert B. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1999 0399144587 / 9780399144585 Hard Cover Very Good PLUS Near Fine First Edition, 1ST PRINTING, Black over brown boards with green title impression. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Melancholy Baby Parker, Robert B. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399152180 / 9780399152184 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1ST PRINTING, Green cloth over green boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light spotting to foredge. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! Price:
6.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Russian Voices Parker Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1991 0224030205 / 9780224030205 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 1ST EDITION, Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing very minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! Price:
8.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shrink Rap Parker, Robert B. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 2002 0399149309 / 9780399149306 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Fine Black boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Hidden World of Sex Offenders Parker, Tony Bobbs-Merrill Co 1969 Hard Cover Fair Good Ex-Library Black cloth boards with gilt title impression with bottom worn corner tips. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with typical library markings and card pocket; tanning and soiling to page block erdges . Dust Jacket is shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a mylar cover. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely, Satisfaction Guaranteed! We donate a portion of every sale to the St. Francis Kitchen to help feed the hungry. Thank you for helping us help others! Price:
9.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Young and Evil Ford, Charles;Tyler, Parker Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Small Pr Distribution 1988 0914017152 / 9780914017158 Trade Paperback Very Good Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wea; light wear along edges and corner tips. Spine is straight and tight with a light crease. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light tanning and soiling to page block edge. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Robert B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Amplebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Beaglebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksliquidation.com Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net Parker, Robert B. on Coasbooks.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Crawfordsnautical.com Parker, Robert B. on Midtownscholar.com Parker, Robert B. on Oldprintbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Richardsonsbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Shelflives.ca
| Parker, Robert B. on Stealthesebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Sweepadeal.com Parker, Robert B. on Therobbinn.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|