SurfwaterBOOKS.COM 
 
We offer Personal Service,  
Great Deals & Low Shipping!

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 

Welcome

 

We Accept
Visa MasterCard
American Express Discover
 
Gift Certificate
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bad Business
Parker, Robert B.  E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Putnam Pub Group  2004  0399151451 / 9780399151453 First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
1ST PRINTING, Red boards with black and red title impressions. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy!  
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cold Pursuit
Parker, T. Jefferson Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books 2003 0786868058 / 9780786868056 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
1ST PRINTING, Review copy, Soft Covers are shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear and minor curl to lower corner tips. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; very light soiling to upper page block. Very Nice Edition! 
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hush Money
Parker, Robert B. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1999 0399144587 / 9780399144585 Hard Cover Very Good PLUS Near Fine 
First Edition, 1ST PRINTING, Black over brown boards with green title impression. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Melancholy Baby
Parker, Robert B.  E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Putnam Pub Group  2004  0399152180 / 9780399152184 First Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  
1ST PRINTING, Green cloth over green boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light spotting to foredge. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!  
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Russian Voices
Parker  Mississauga, Ontario, Canada  Random House of Canada, Limited  1991  0224030205 / 9780224030205 First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Very Good  
1ST EDITION, Black boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing very minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!  
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shrink Rap
Parker, Robert B.  E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Putnam Pub Group  2002  0399149309 / 9780399149306 Book Club (BCE/BOMC)  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
Black boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy!  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Hidden World of Sex Offenders
Parker, Tony Bobbs-Merrill Co 1969 Hard Cover Fair Good Ex-Library 
Black cloth boards with gilt title impression with bottom worn corner tips. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with typical library markings and card pocket; tanning and soiling to page block erdges . Dust Jacket is shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a mylar cover. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely, Satisfaction Guaranteed! We donate a portion of every sale to the St. Francis Kitchen to help feed the hungry. Thank you for helping us help others! 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Waldron Phoenix Belknap, Jr. Collection of Portraits and Silver; With a Note on the Discoveries of Waldron Phoenix Belknap, Jr. Concerning the Influence of the English Mezzotint on Colonial Painting
Marshal, John; Parker, Barbara; Buhler, Kathryn Harvard University Press 1955 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 
Green cloth boards with gilt title impression showing minor shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Young and Evil
Ford, Charles;Tyler, Parker Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Small Pr Distribution 1988 0914017152 / 9780914017158 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wea; light wear along edges and corner tips. Spine is straight and tight with a light crease. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; light tanning and soiling to page block edge. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Amplebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Beaglebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksliquidation.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net
Parker, Robert B. on Coasbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Parker, Robert B. on Midtownscholar.com
Parker, Robert B. on Oldprintbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Shelflives.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Stealthesebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Sweepadeal.com
Parker, Robert B. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Vagabondbooks.com

Our goal is to bring you the best selection of books at the best prices!

~ Plus we Donate a part of every sale to a local charity to Help Feed the Hungry! ~ 

~ We update our inventory daily to bring you the best selection of books! ~
~ We offer a picture of every book so you can preview what you are actually purchasing! ~
~ Plus all of our Dust Jackets come wrapped in a new Brodart Mylar cover! ~
 

Role Playing Games, Fantasy & Mythology

We have many Classic, New, Rare & Out of Print Games! Including: Avalon Hill, Call of Cthulhu, GURPS, Planescape, Ravenloft, Exalted, Deadlands, Aberrant, Star Wars, D&D, d20, RPG, Harnworld, Mage, Tomb & Blood, Dragonlance, Forgotton Realms, Wizards of the Coast, White Wolf & TSR plus many, many more!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

We accept almost all forms of payment.
Please contact us with questions.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SurfwaterBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com